However, a valid prenuptial or postnuptial agreement can detail which marital assets are not sharedcommunity property and personal guarantee in az  Kunz, 79 P
[…] Advertiser Disclosure. 6/22/18), aff'g T. Such owners are personally responsible for both individual and business debts, and therefore, a bankruptcy filing will include all obligations (and all nonexempt assets, as well). Even as Arizona changed hands and jurisdictional. In each state, you and your spouse have to create a community property agreement. Arizona Revised Statutes Section 25-211. Const. A states: “ All property acquired by either husband or wife during the marriage is the community property of the husband and wife except for property that is: 1. A. You are entitled to the real property and/or personal property, and have the legal right (“legal standing”) to submit an affidavit claiming the property because: • You are named in a will.